WITEK-0110
WITEK-0110_B
WITEK-0110_C
WITEK-0110_D

Ethernet to fiber optic converter

WITEK-0110

WI-MC101G


  • Wi-Tek media converter
  • 100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet port
  • 1000Mbps fiber optic port
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Single mode fiber
  • 25 km transmission
  • 5V DC power supply
  • Sold in pairs
  • Enables conversion between fiber and Ethernet ports, facilitating long-distance data and video transmission with low latency
  • Supports full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes
  • 1 1000Mbps single-mode fiber optic input port
  • 1 RJ45 10/1000Mbps Ethernet output port
  • Wavelength 1310nm / 1550 nm
  • Range up to 25 km
  • LED indicators
  • Power supply: 5V DC, 1A
  • Maximum power consumption: 3.3 W
  • No PoE output
  • Storage temperature from -40°C ~ +70°C
  • Operating humidity 5% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
  • Operating temperature -20°C ~ +50°C (-20°C ~ +50°C)
  • Operating humidity 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
  • Heat dissipation with double-sided ventilation design
  • Dimensions: 70 (W) x 27 (H) x 96 mm
  • Net weight: 190 g (each unit)
  • Gross weight: 770 g
  • Certifications CE, FCC, RoHS, UKCA, RCM
REFERENTIE / MODEL WITEK-0110 / WI-MC101G
Afstand 3 km
Technologie FIBER || IP
Installatieomgeving Binnen
Bandbreedte 1 Gbps

Er zijn geen opmerkingen voor het product. WITEK-0110.

Geschatte Levering: Binnen 24 Tot 48Uur
Reparatieservice En Technische Assistentie
Geen Probleem: 15 Dagen Herroepingsrecht
Veilige Transactie
xs
sm
md
lg
xl