H3C-74
H3C-74_B
H3C-74_C
H3C-74_D

1.25 Gbps bidirectional SFP module

H3C-74

SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A


  • SFP module compatible with H3C
  • Wavelength of 850nm
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Maximum power consumption 0.8W
  • MSA compliant hot-pluggable SFP
  • Digital optical control capability Supports real-time configuration
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDA Class 1 laser safety and RoHS compliant.
  • 850nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • VCSEL transmitter
  • Supports DDM/DOM
  • Transmit power of -9.5 ~ -3dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity of < -17dBm
  • Protocols IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i)
  • 1.25 Gbps data rate.
  • Maximum cable distance:
    • 550m@50/125µm OM2 MMF
    • 275m@62.5/125µm OM1 MMF
    • 220m@62.5/125µm FDDI MMF
  • Fiber type MMF
  • Receiver type PIN
  • Typical latency of 2ns, MTBF over 1 million hours
  • Fully compatible with almost all H3C devices
  • Widely used in switches, routers, servers, NICs and other 1G transmission equipment
  • Suitable for ISP (Internet Service Provider), enterprise, data center networks and other optical links
  • Low power consumption ≤0.8W, power saving
  • Operating temperature -5°C ~ +70°C
  • Made of stainless steel, anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance
  • Class 1 laser safety compliant
  • EMC class B, IEC 61000-4-2 antistatic discharge and IEC 61000-4-3t radiation resistance
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i)
REFERENTIE / MODEL H3C-74 / SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A
Afstand 500 m
Speciale bescherming No
Technologie FIBER
Materiaal Metaal
Bandbreedte 1.25 Gbps

Er zijn geen opmerkingen voor het product. H3C-74.

Geschatte Levering: Binnen 24 Tot 48Uur
Reparatieservice En Technische Assistentie
Geen Probleem: 15 Dagen Herroepingsrecht
Veilige Transactie
xs
sm
md
lg
xl